Privacy Policy

Registered Name: Eventokia S.L.
Trade Name: Eventokia
Registered office: C/ Alameda Rekalde 27, Planta 2 - Oficina 2. 48009 Bilbao - BIZKAIA
CIF / NIF: B95743571
Telephone: 94 612 30 07
e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Entered in the Register:13162002
Domain name: www.eventokia.com
Administrative authorization: Eventokia S.L.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the owner of the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the said law, informs all the users of this website who provide or who intend to provide personal data, that these will be processed in a confidential manner and will be added to a file owned by Eventokia SL

Users, by ticking the relevant box, expressly, freely and unambiguously accept that their personal data will be processed by the provider for the following purposes: Send advertising and commercial communications via e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social media or any other means, electronic or physical, present or future, that make it possible to send commercial communications. Such commercial communications shall be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as those offered by partners with which the provider has reached agreements to promote trade among its customers. In this case, the said third parties shall never have access to the personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be carried out by the provider and will refer to products and services related to the sector of the service provider.

Conduct statistical surveys. Process orders, applications or any type of request submitted by users through any of the contact systems made available to users on the company's website. Send the website's newsletter.

The provider informs users and expressly guarantees that their personal data will not be transferred, under any circumstances, to third party companies, and that if any transfer of personal data were to be made, the express, informed, and unequivocal consent of the holders of the data will be requested in advance. All data requested via the website are mandatory, since they are necessary to provide users with an optimal service. If the said data is not provided, the provider cannot guarantee that the information and services provided will fully adapt to users' needs.

In any case, the service provider guarantees that users are entitled to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms provided in existing legislation. Consequently, in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), users may exercise their rights by sending a request, along with a copy of their ID card, via the following media:

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Postal Mail: C/ Alameda Rekalde 27, Planta 2 - Oficina 2. 48009 Bilbao - BIZKAIA

Users may also unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section on any of the e-mails sent by the provider. Equally, the provider has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.

COMMUNICATIONS AND NOTIFICATIONS
All communications and notifications made shall be deemed effective for all purposes when submitted via electronic mail to the e-mail address supplied by the user on the registration form. User undertake to notify Eventokia SL of any changes in their personal data and email addresses previously provided to Eventokia SL in order to be able to notify users of any relevant information. Users expressly acknowledge the accuracy of the data they have supplied.
Eventokia SL reserves the right to make any unannounced changes it deems appropriate on the website and may change, delete or add content and services, as well as the way the said content and services are presented or located.

COOKIES AND ACTIVITY FILE
The service provides or a third party hired to provide measurement services may use cookies when users browse the website. Cookies are files that have been sent to the browser by a web server with the purpose of recording users' browsing activities. Cookies used by the website are only associated to anonymous users and their computers; they do not provide, in themselves, any personal data of the user. Through the use of cookies, it is possible that the server hosting the website may recognize the web browser used by users with the purpose of making the browsing experience easier, allowing, for example, the access of registered users, access to the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively to them without them having to register on every visit. They are also used to measure the number of visitors and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

Users may configure their browsers to receive a warning on their screens each time a cookie is received and prevent cookies from being downloaded on to their computers. Please consult your browser instructions and manuals for further information.

Users are not required to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website or by the third party action on behalf of the provider, without prejudice to users having to log in as such for each of the services that requires prior registration or a "login". The cookies used on the website are, in any case, of a temporary nature for the sole purpose of making onward transmissions more efficient. Under no circumstances are cookies used to gather personal information.

IP ADDRESSES
The servers of this website may automatically detect the IP addresses and domain names used by users. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to your computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file, which allows the subsequent processing of data in order to obtain statistical information only, which provide data on the number of times pages are printed, the number of visits to Web services, the order of visits, access points...

SECURITY
The website uses information security techniques that are generally approved in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to the data. To achieve these ends, users/customers accept that the provider may obtain the data for the purposes of relevant access control authentication. Any contracting process or process that involves the introduction of personal data of a higher order (health, ideology, etc. ) will always be transmitted through secure communication protocols (Https://,... ), so that no third party may have access to information transmitted electronically.